Historic Treme Creole Cottage 3 Bed-2 Bath New Orleans

New Orleans
Historic Treme Creole 3 Bed-2 Bath New Orleans
10 Exceptional
3 reviews

Historic Treme Creole Cottage 3 Bed-2 Bath New Orleans

1520 Ursulines Avenue, New Orleans, United States Show map
Situated within 5 minutes' walk of the historical African-American parish "St Augustine's Catholic Church", the 1-bedroom Historic Treme Creole Cottage 3 Bed-2 Bath New Orleans offers easy access to numerous tourist spots in the area.
The Lafayette Square is approximately 2 km away, and cultural attractions such as the friendly museum "Audubon Butterfly Garden and Insectarium" lie 2.2 km from this New Orleans holiday home. Confederate Memorial Hall Museum is not far from the property, while the early Lalaurie Mansion is just a 9-minute walk away. Historic Treme Creole Cottage 3 Bed-2 Bath is a good starting point for New Orleans's sports attractions, including the immense indoor stadium "Mercedes-Benz Superdome", which is 2.3 km away.
The New Orleans accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets.
Historic Treme Creole Cottage 3 Bed-2 Bath offers a fully-fitted kitchen, as well as an outdoor dining area to cook and dine. There is also coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. The accommodation is 17 minutes' stroll from cafeteria Cafe Du Monde. New Orleans Lakefront airport can be reached in 15 minutes by car.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

New Orleans
Attractions
  • Bourbon Street - 2500 ft
  • Pat O'Briens - 2950 ft
  • Friends of the Cabildo Museum - 3050 ft
  • French Quarter/historic New Orleans - 4000 ft
  • Esplanade Ave. Area - 4500 ft
  • Audubon Aquarium - 1.1 mi
  • Avenue Game Room and Sweet Shop - 1.2 mi
  • The National WWII Museum - 1.6 mi
  • Blaine Kern's Mardi Gras World - 2.1 mi
Airports
  • New Orleans Lakefront - 8 mi
Train stations
  • Union Station - 1.6 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Grocery shopping service

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:00
Check-out: until 11:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in New Orleans